The Talents Of

Fnoob Techno

Resident DJ List

Fnoob Techno Resident DJ List

We have an international selection of residents on Fnoob. We like it that way. We really appreciate their fantastic contribution to our community and the techno scene. Please click on their names to follow, like or get in touch with them.

(List updated 03 March 2021 – Artist name with show name in brackets)

FNOOB TECHNO RADIO SHOW REQUEST FORM

This is the official form for requesting a show on FNOOB Techno Radio.

Important notes about this form and our DJ selection process:
Submitting this form does not guarantee a show. If you are asked to become a resident, we will do our best to accommodate your show frequency; do keep in mind that the current FNOOB Techno roster is very full and space on the schedule is extremely limited.

We appreciate your patience and your time in filling this form out as carefully as possible. This form asks for your personal Facebook profile (not your public Page); although a personal Facebook profile is not required, it is presently our best method to communicate with resident FNOOB DJs.

If your situation or links change, or you wish to submit a more recent mix before you are contacted, it is appropriate to fill this form out again.

Submitting this form assumes you are familiar with FNOOB Techno Radio’s policy of exclusive resident shows that follow the techno genre. We do not air or accept offers for syndicated shows, or genres outside of techno (ie, no tech house, house, EDM, etc).

Contact Us

Monday Residents

909 Resistance (Rave Echoes Podcast with Guests)|
A Birth Defect (Geometry of Dreams – A Birth Defect)|
Adrian Short (Turbulent Flow with Adrian Short)|
Antonio Lombardo (Auditory Agnosia – Antonio Lombardo)|
Aurelio Mendoza (Jamz Sessions)|
Axiomcast (Axiomcast)|
Binah (Tenth Aesthetic with Guests)|
Callum Watson (Monday Night Fever)|
Chris Van Deer (Castle Time)|
Dan Crowley (The late Surgery)|
Darren Broomhead (Code Leeds podcast)|
MOT3K (ELEKTRONIK RENEGADES IN THE MIX – MOT3K)|
DJ Stretch (Mind Burn Techno Sessions)|
DJ Ze MigL (Crapno Show – Dj Ze MigL)|
Double Ungood (Techno Delivery Systems Radio)|
eee.e (uncompromised!)|
Fabrice Torricella (Dogs Of Doom w/ Fabrice Torricella)|
Fuzzy (Clownfest)|
Gabros (Reload podcast)|
Guilliame Leerdam (No Title Podcast)|
Heliosheath (Exploratory Frequencies)|
HYBRIDCELLJamie GrenegerDarr Qwann (IWFTA/OCTANE)|
infra-RED (PatternØne)|
Johny Malha (Techno Culture – Johny Malha)|
Kimika (Six Nation Subterranea– Kímika In D Mix)|
Lateral (Machine Label – Lateral)|
Leon Immense (Mutate Mondays)|
Mal Hombre (Nasty Habitz w/ Mal Hombre)|
Mark Neenan (Filthcast)|
Mark TherbligJosh Moseley (JAXXXCAST/Matoid Kollecktive)|
Mike Stern (Electronic Propaganda)
Mike Wunderblock[Wunderblock Podcast]|
Thalia (Pure Connect | Thalia)|
Movement Traxx (Movement Traxx invites\Richard T)|
Ollie Linear (Boombastic Sounds w/ Ollie Linear)|
Paul Dockery (Emergence Radio – Paul Dockery)|
Resistohr aka PETDuo (Phonk Transmissions)|
Revolt podcast (Revolt podcast Invites [Kraft Code])|
Sa Scha (Variouz Kaoz Monday Madness)|
Skish(IM RAUSCH MIT MUKKE w/ Skish)|
Stingrays (Relocked Podcast hosted by Colin Chen)|
Taigo Onez (Desired Frequency w/ Taigo Onez)|
Tim Vitek (Grid Based Beats Podcast)|
Tony Romanello (Red Channel Showdown – Tony Romanello)|
Tyler Smith (Empty Space Podcast)|
Victor PG (Down The Rabbit Hole – Victor PG)|
Viking (‘No Quarter’ pres. By Viking)|
Wetworks (The Peak Hour Experience Hosted by Wetworks)|

Tuesday Residents
Alex Rampol (Shake Your Ass)|
Alternate Life Formula (Blood&bones)|
Amedeo (pulses)|
Antiself (Polyrhythm)|
B-Vek (Frequency Device)|
Bawn Trubble (Vicious Circle podcast)|
BLAP (Tales from the Blap Cave)|
CALReK (One |Three|Four Techno sessions)|
Darmec (Blue Monkey Records Podcast)|
David Kearney (Retrospekt)|
Dj Cover (The Cover Up!)|
DJDG (Kyz10)|
DJ D REDD (Mind Kontroll)|
Dj Leo Cotrozo (Austral Symposium)|
DJ Pottsy (Audio Outpost)|
DJQ – Pope of Techno (Eclipse)|
DKSTLE & Anatta (The Outsiders)|
E/L\M (Broken Machinery)|
EendrachtDJ E.Runner (KLINKEN CIRCUS TECHNO SHOW)|
Erik Yahnkovf (Reflection)|
FLÆN (Conduct Disorder by FLÆN)|
FNT2, Peter Blackfish (PROELIUM)|
Gary The Apprentice (GTA Digital presents)|
Harry Torres (Harry Torres podcast)|
iOLO (Toolbox)|
Ivan Mikic (Underground Source Podcast)|
John Warwick (Primal Rhythms Edition Ft…)|
Kick Preservation Society (Kick Preservation Society)|
Kuetzal (Quarantine)|
Lee Malice (The Lick and Fiends)|
Michaela Flynn, Paulio Flynn (DisFunction)|
Ornviom (Headshifter)|
Paulo AV (Hyperthermic Techno)|
Peter Blackfish (Peter Blackfish)|
PLEXØS(Combustion)|
Reactant (Aphotic Cult)|
Retribute (Retribution Radio Show)|
Rossco (Rossco presents Wave Theory)|
Semizeu (Antidote)|
SG aka El Atalaya (Templar Of My Town)|
SGUZR (Dopamina de mi region)|
Soylent Black (Technoir)|
Sted Hellvis (Tek Connection podcast)|
SUDZ (Follow The Smoke)|
THE MANICOMIO BROTHERS (THE TECHNICOMIO PODCAST)|
Torca (The Excess)|
Xpaly & Perham (Rabbit Psychosis vol.)|
Vstk (Radar)|
VX (Distort)
Wednesday Residents
Alan Badger (The Badget Set)|
ARAZ (Contortion)|
Audioscum (Geometry Fuzz )|
Auslander (Molotov Sessions)|
Ayeken DJs (Binary School)|
BUNK3R R3CORDS (BUNK3R R3CORDS)|
Cory Simpson (Subduction Sessions)|
Cosmic Connection (Dance Impulse)|
D.Klause (Nocturne)|
Dabih303 (Acid Mountains)|
DASK (The Techno Relapse)|
Deacon Brodie (Sanctorum)|
DEMAH (Social Resistance)|
Devil Girl (Devil Cake Techno)|
E-11 (Drum n Techno)|
Fil DeviousT.o.M (Direct Waveform)|
Hexemod (RAW CODE Series)|
lAhnA (Spatial lAhnA’s Show)|
John Langlands (Kinetik Energy Tekno)|
Jo Fox (Dirty As Funk)|
Jeff Dobson (Weekend Vandals)|
Kerim Bey (The Brain Stem Symphony)|
Luisa (Cookies)|
MaxBetta (Acid Varsity)|
Mercu (Merciless Beats)|
Murray Simpson (FLUX Sessions)|
MusicKey (Technodromm)|
Oddio J (Distant Rumble)|
DJ Eks (Obscur Sessions)|
Pat Hurley (Open Source Sessions)|
Peter Jay (The Storm)|
Philosopher (Technological Determinism)|
Pollard (Tokyo Sessions)|
Reäkttor (Acid Ghetto Sessions)|
Rogueart (Keep Bristol Techno Records)|
Ron S. (ETM Radio)|
Sari Postol (The Casimir Effect)|
Scott Kaos (Kaos Werks)|
Sektion 106 (The Fish Tank Sessions & Material Consideration)|
Steve Walker, quE (Inverted Light Source)|
Tape Twelve (Narrow Networks)|
Tech Ho (TechnoColor)|
Tek No More (Tek A Little More)|
Thought Criminal (FIERCE)|
Trovarsi (Transductions Signal)|
Zuni (Doppler Shift)|
Thursday Residents

DJ DJ Aleksander Great (I Don’t Give An X Radio Show)|
Athena (Dance Manipultation)|
Aumer (Deep División Showcase)|
Avishag (Avishag Techno Show)|
Basscontroll (Freak time Techno)
Bjorn Zimmerman (Polyshapes Techno Therapy)|
Black Chef (Code Radio Show)|
Chang & Aono (SIN-ON)|
D3stortion (Technosphere)
DJ FleshBot (HYDRLX)
DJ Indefatigable (INDEFATIGABLE)|
DJ Keta (Dark Technozone)|
DJ Konstantinus (Beat Code Star Show)|
DJ Mikee (This Is Techno)|
DJ Madness (Sound of Galaxy)|
DuisTer (Duister Radio Podcast)|
EKATERINA (Techno Grit)|
Emanuele Vizza (Tech Clubbers Podcast)|
Eternal Basement (Science Faction Techno)|
Fong (Melodic Rave Party)|
Infidelis Records (Infidelis Podcast)|
Inhumano ( Dosis Records) |
Jack Aura (Never Without Techno)|
Jim Ross – In Your Mind by Jim Ross

Joey Lambs – Techno Addicts Belgium

Katarza (Synonym Crew)|
Leen & Daf (Eternal Underground Darkness)|

Liege (Liege on Air)

Liquid Static (The Hot Cue)|
Lo-Tech (Lo-tech Monthly by Complex)|
Luix Spectrum (Wicked Waves Podcast)|
Kamil Van Derson (House Of Techno)|
Ken Sekiguchi (Moon Mission Recordings Show)|
Margx (The Dark Room)|
Matt Ess (Room 1408)|
Mik Izif (Music From Exo-Planet Radio Show)|

Mike James (Psychodads)

Miss ADK (Miss ADK Horror Show)|
Oleg Pw (Absolutely Dark Records)|
RAKKATACK (RAKKATACK)|
Rodrigo Corona (Dark Nebula)
Ryan Ross (PARADOX by Ryan Ross)|
Sado Mascho (Art of Techno Destruction)|
Specialist (Arrhythmia)|
TechKwando (INTO Session)|

Terror (Bajo Astral)

Vain Nofler (Technopolis)|
Vanina Buniak (Fried Techno)|
Victor Violence (Core Target Techno)|
X-Raum (Underground Sessions by X-Raum)|
Zeena Christy (Zeenthesis Techno)|

Friday Residents

Arkanzas (Alien connection)|
Audiopirate (Musicbox Therapy)|
Dave Bate (Ahuli Rhythms)|
Dieze records (Dieze radio show)|
Dj Jenny Wren (Audio evolution)|
Dj Overkill (Dj Overkill)|
Drumatick (Blacklist)|
Ellie (SENSE)|
Echobeat (Space Monkeys)|
Frank Ross (The Remedy)|
Ghost of LisbonDNEL (Audio surveillance)|
Groove Daniel (Techniche)|
Ivan Gafer AKA Orphan (Low End Therapy)|
Jockster (Techtonic)|
Joao Barreto (Beats HD)|
Lounge Squatt (Lounge Squatt)|
Marvin Jarvis (Direct Waves Podcast)|
Miss L (Confused Emotions)|
MOKA (Lisbon Techno Militia)|
Squat Project, Zamboni (Filthy Music with Dirty Stop Outs)|
Paarsek (The Neo Retro Experience)|
Paula Garces (Blinding Lights)|
Pedro Leite (Audiobeats)|
Wayne DJC (Techsource)|
PTSD ZUU (PTSD ZUU)

Saturday Residents
Andreas Sarmanis (Son of Man Sessions)|
Bertin Bom (Techno Shamans)|
Bleeping Tom (Bliepcast)|
Brian Burger (Mix for Fnoob)|
Byron Giliam (Ground Control)|
Carlos Silva (Techno Resiste Underground)|
CHRISTIAN DRUXS (CHRISTIAN DRUXS)|
Daniel Wohlfahrt (Bärenstark Techno Berlin)|
Dan Toomey (Active Meditation)|
Diarmaid O Meara (Audio Affair)|
DJ JAC J (MindTrip)|
DJ Mikee (TeCHnooLiFe)|
DJ Tuttle (Modulhertz Podcast)|
Donald van Schilt (SPOOR)|
Emanuel Hitower (HTWR Sessions)|
Fabiano Luche (Dark Mind)|
Fab LaWren (Fab LaWren)|
Frederic Djaaleb(Frederic Djaaleb)|
Guidewire (Type III podcast)|
Guilherme Krause (Cerebelo Podcast)|
Hansrudi Schmitz (Mental Disorder)|
HD SUBSTANCE (HD SUBSTANCE)|
Hxagrm Records Podcast (Hxagrm Records Podcast)|
IIIIIII/8 (IIIIIII/8)|
Jürgen Lapuse (Techno Reactor)|
Ima Vikk (UNDERWORLD)|
Ken Cooke (Analogue Kaos)|
Mark Angel (Format Fm)|
Marti.B (Marti. B)|
SAAM (SAAM)|
Sarcomae (Sarcomae)|
Sebastian Feldmann (MINDSET)|
Stevie Rose (BOMBSQUAD)|
The Binary Mind aka Christiaan Decoder ( Decoder Radio)|
The Self (The Self presents The Collective Unconscious)|
Thomas Kelly (Presents: UnderGroove)|
TØM-Y (TØM-Y)|
Triangular Patch (Technononsense with Triangular Patch)|
Sunday Residents
Andreas Sarmanis (Son of Man Sessions)|
Bertin Bom (Techno Shamans)|
Bleeping Tom (Bliepcast)|
Brian Burger (Mix for Fnoob)|
Byron Giliam (Ground Control)|
Carlos Silva (Techno Resiste Underground)|
CHRISTIAN DRUXS (CHRISTIAN DRUXS)|
Daniel Wohlfahrt (Bärenstark Techno Berlin)|
Dan Toomey (Active Meditation)|
Diarmaid O Meara (Audio Affair)|
DJ JAC J (MindTrip)|
DJ Mikee (TeCHnooLiFe)|
DJ Tuttle (Modulhertz Podcast)|
Donald van Schilt (SPOOR)|
Emanuel Hitower (HTWR Sessions)|
Fabiano Luche (Dark Mind)|
Fab LaWren (Fab LaWren)|
Frederic Djaaleb(Frederic Djaaleb)|
Guidewire (Type III podcast)|
Guilherme Krause (Cerebelo Podcast)|
Hansrudi Schmitz (Mental Disorder)|
HD SUBSTANCE (HD SUBSTANCE)|
Hxagrm Records Podcast (Hxagrm Records Podcast)|
IIIIIII/8 (IIIIIII/8)|
Jürgen Lapuse (Techno Reactor)|
Ima Vikk (UNDERWORLD)|
Ken Cooke (Analogue Kaos)|
Mark Angel (Format Fm)|
Marti.B (Marti. B)|
SAAM (SAAM)|
Sarcomae (Sarcomae)|
Sebastian Feldmann (MINDSET)|
Stevie Rose (BOMBSQUAD)|
The Binary Mind aka Christiaan Decoder ( Decoder Radio)|
The Self (The Self presents The Collective Unconscious)|
Thomas Kelly (Presents: UnderGroove)|
TØM-Y (TØM-Y)|
Triangular Patch (Technononsense with Triangular Patch)|

Want to work with us? Become partner of Fnoob Techno!

FNOOB TECHNO RADIO SHOW REQUEST FORM

This is the official form for requesting a show on FNOOB Techno Radio.

Important notes about this form and our DJ selection process:
Submitting this form does not guarantee a show. If you are asked to become a resident, we will do our best to accommodate your show frequency; do keep in mind that the current FNOOB Techno roster is very full and space on the schedule is extremely limited.

We appreciate your patience and your time in filling this form out as carefully as possible. This form asks for your personal Facebook profile (not your public Page); although a personal Facebook profile is not required, it is presently our best method to communicate with resident FNOOB DJs.

If your situation or links change, or you wish to submit a more recent mix before you are contacted, it is appropriate to fill this form out again.

Submitting this form assumes you are familiar with FNOOB Techno Radio’s policy of exclusive resident shows that follow the techno genre. We do not air or accept offers for syndicated shows, or genres outside of techno (ie, no tech house, house, EDM, etc).

Contact Us